Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy (RGPD standard)

Security and protection of personal data

Définitions :

The publisher : Alain MICQUIAUX,  The person, physical or moral, who publishes the services of communication to the public online.
The websitehttps://www.alain-micquiaux.fr All sites, web pages and online services offered by the publisher.
The user : The person using the Site and the services.

Nature of data collected

In the context of using the Site, the Publisher may collect the following categories of data concerning its Users :

Connection data (IP addresses, event logs …)

Communication of personal data to third parties

No communication to third parties
Your data are not the subject of any communication to third parties for the simple consultation of the site. However, you are advised that they may be disclosed pursuant to a law, regulation or a decision of a competent regulatory or judicial authority.

Payments

We accept payments by PayPal and credit card via PayPal. When processing payments, certain data will be sent to PayPal, including the mandatory payment completion information, such as the total amount or billing information.

Please read the PayPal privacy policy for more details.

Purpose of the reuse of personal data collected

Perform customer management operations related to

  • the contracts ; the orders ; the deliveries ; the bills ; accounting and in particular the management of accounts receivable
  • a loyalty program within one or more legal entities
  • customer relationship monitoring such as conducting satisfaction surveys, claims management and after-sales service
  • The organization of contests, sweepstakes or any other promotional activity other than online gambling subject to the approval of the Online Games Regulatory Authority
  • Management of requests for rights of access, rectification and opposition

Collection of identity data

Free consultation
The consultation of the Site does not require registration or prior identification. It can be done without you communicating personal data concerning you (surname, first name, address, etc.). We do not register any personal data for the simple consultation of the Site.
Order on the site
We collect personal data during the validation of order on the shop of the Site.

Collection of identification data

No identification data collection

Collecting terminal data

Collecting Profiling Data and Technical Data for Service Delivery Purposes
Some of the technical data of your device is automatically collected by the Site. This information includes your IP address, ISP, hardware configuration, software configuration, browser type and language, etc. The collection of this data is necessary for the provision of services.

Collection of technical data for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes
The technical data of your device is automatically collected and recorded by the Site, for advertising, commercial and statistical purposes. This information helps us to continually customize and improve your experience on our Site. We do not collect or store any nominative data (surname, first name, address …) possibly attached to a technical data.

Cookies

Shelf life of cookies
In accordance with the recommendations of the CNIL, the maximum duration of storage of cookies is 13 months maximum after their first deposit in the User’s terminal, just like the duration of the validity of the User’s consent to the use of cookies. these cookies. The lifetime of cookies is not extended at each visit. The User’s consent must therefore be renewed at the end of this period.

Purpose cookies
Cookies may be used for statistical purposes, in particular to optimize the services rendered to the User, from the processing of information concerning the frequency of access, the personalization of the pages as well as the operations carried out and the information consulted.
You are informed that the Publisher may place cookies on your device. The cookie records information about the navigation on the service (the pages you have visited, the date and time of the consultation …) that we can read during your subsequent visits.

User’s right to refuse cookies, deactivation resulting in degraded operation of the service
You acknowledge that you have been informed that the Publisher may use cookies and authorize them. If you do not want cookies to be used on your device, most browsers allow you to disable cookies through the settings options. However, you are aware that some services may not work properly.

Possible association of cookies with personal data to enable the operation of the service
The Publisher may collect browsing information through the use of cookies.

Retention of technical data

Shelf life of technical data
The technical data are kept for the period strictly necessary for the accomplishment of the purposes mentioned above.

Retention period for personal data and anonymisation

Data retention during the duration of the contractual relationship
In accordance with Article 6-5 ° of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 relating to data, files and freedoms, the personal data being processed are not kept beyond the time required to fulfill the obligations defined at the conclusion of the contract or the predefined duration of the contractual relationship.

Retention of anonymous data beyond the contractual relationship / after deletion of the account
We keep personal data for the time strictly necessary for the fulfillment of the purposes described in these Terms. Beyond this period, they will be anonymized and kept for exclusively statistical purposes and will not give rise to any exploitation of any kind whatsoever.

Deleting data after deleting the account
Data purging means are set up in order to provide for their effective deletion as long as the storage or archiving period necessary for the fulfillment of the determined or imposed purposes is reached. In accordance with the law n ° 78-17 of January 6th, 1978 relative to the data processing, the files and the liberties, you also have a right of suppression on your data which you can exert at any time while making contact with the ‘publisher.

Indications in case of security breach detected by the publisher

User information in case of security breach
We undertake to implement all appropriate technical and organizational measures to ensure a level of security adapted to the risks of accidental, unauthorized or illegal access, disclosure, alteration, loss or destruction of personal data about you. In the event that we become aware of illegal access to your personal data stored on our servers or those of our service providers, or unauthorized access resulting in the realization of the risks identified above, we commit ourselves at :

  • Notify you of the incident as soon as possible ;
  • Examine the causes of the incident and inform you ;
  • Take the necessary measures within the limits of reasonable in order to lessen the negative effects and prejudices that may result from this incident

Limitation of liability
In any case, the commitments defined in the above point relating to the notification in the event of a security breach can not be assimilated to any acknowledgment of fault or responsibility for the occurrence of the incident in question.

Modification of the GTU and the privacy policy

In case of modification of these Terms, commitment not to lower the level of confidentiality substantially without the prior information of the persons concerned
We undertake to inform you in case of substantial modification of these Terms, and not to lower the level of confidentiality of your data in a substantial way without informing you and obtaining your consent.

Applicable law and procedures for appeal

Arbitration clause
You expressly agree that any dispute that may arise as a result of these Terms, including its interpretation or execution, will be subject to an arbitration procedure subject to the settlement of the arbitration platform chosen by mutual agreement, to which you will adhere without reservation.

Right of access and rectification

In accordance with the law “Informatique et Libertés” of January 6, 1978 amended in 2004, you have the right to access and rectify information concerning you, which you can exercise by contacting Alain MICQUIAUX – 2 rue Jean Lagarde 56100 Lorient – France or directly by e-mail using the contact form below. You may also, for legitimate reasons, oppose the processing of data concerning you.

Declarer CNIL N°1720296v0

This site is hosted by : O2switch

Publication Director :
Alain MICQUIAUX
Contact form

Your name *

Your firstname *

Entreprise

E-mail *

Web site

Subject *

Your message *

(A copy of this message will be sent to your email address.)

Alain Micquiaux
to top